Student Clubs and Councils

CLUBS 2017 – 2018
Clubs 2017-2018

Club Name

President /

Vice President

Sponsor Teacher Meeting time/ Room number Emails Student Gov Exec
Green Team Jeremy Ang Ms. Sawatsky
Ms. Atkinson &
Mr. Lam
Tuesdays @ Lunch, A214 jeremyang@gmail.com Jessy Hwang
eunjouu@gmail.com
Animal Rescue Club Anna Chou & Mandy Huynh Ms. Burbidge Fridays @ Lunch,  A112 annachou_@outlook.com
milou.huynh@gmail.com
Jessy Hwang
eunjouu@gmail.com
GSA Thomas Lai Mr. Jackson Thursdays @ Lunch, A102 thomaswhoever@gmail.com Jessy Hwang
eunjouu@gmail.com
Rebels Reach for Cancer Lilyann Meerkerk Mr. Kwan Wednesdays @ Lunch, G203 lilyannlilac@gmail.com Jessy Hwang
eunjouu@gmail.com
Business Club Zeh Daruwalla Ms. Wong TuesdayS, after school zehdaruwalla@gmail.com Jessy Hwang
eunjouu@gmail.com
Debate Club Peter Shi & Sophie Liu Ms. Beaton Thursdays, after school in A103 Petershica@Gmail.com
sophiecliu@gmail.com
Sophie Liu
sophiecliu@gmail.com
Library Club Steven Chin Ms. Yan Fridays @ Lunch, in Library skingtw@gmail.com Sophie Liu
sophiecliu@gmail.com
We Council Vaishnavi Ravikularam & Evens Wong Ms. Ghani & Ms. Lal Wednesdays @ lunch evew0805@gmail.com Sophie Liu
sophiecliu@gmail.com
Peacemakers Tina Ko Ms Fenn Wednesdays during collab tina.ko@hotmail.com Sophie Liu
sophiecliu@gmail.com
Model United Nations Garrett Yeo & Shu-Lei Wu Mr. Jackson Tuesdays afterschool in A102 swu134@gmail.com
garrettyeo@yahoo.com
Sophie Liu
sophiecliu@gmail.com
Rebels Athletics Club Andrea Sugue Mr. Puni Monday mornings @ 8am sugue.andrea.rac@gmail.com

Jenny Shee

jennyshee168@gmail.com

Interact Club Doris Zhuo. Jenny Shee, Sunny Shee Mr. Kwan Thursdays @ lunch in G206 zjy.doris@gmail.com

Jenny Shee

jennyshee168@gmail.com

Music Council Melanie Chen, Cheryl Wong Mr. Wilson & Ms. Carley Wednesdays at lunch in D223 melaniechen2000@hotmail.com Jenny Shee
jennyshee168@gmail.com
Senior Math Club Carol Zhang Mr. Lee & Mr. Marzouk

Tuesdays at lunch

A139

cgl_zhng@tuta.io Jenny Shee
jennyshee168@gmail.com
Best Buddies Laini Glover Ms. Stevens Tuesdays at Lunch in E120 laini.g117@gmail.com Jenny Shee
jennyshee168@gmail.com
Math Buddies Ryan Seon Hoon Park Mr Marzouk Thursdays at lunch in A207 ryanpark9104@gmail.com Alysia Yoon
alysia.yoon@gmail.com
Indian Umbrella Club Rhea Sehgal Ms. Chow

Tuesdays at Lunch

A124

rheasehgal@gmail.com Alysia Yoon
alysia.yoon@gmail.com
Physics Club Carol Zhang & Jamie Han Mr. Marzouk Fridays afterschool in A207 cgl_zhng@tuta.io Alysia Yoon
alysia.yoon@gmail.com
Improv Club Om Arora Ms. Couch

Thursdays at

Lunch in G107

ominiousom@gmail.com Alysia Yoon
alysia.yoon@gmail.com
Art Club Cheryl Wong Ms. Robinson

Tuesdays at

Lunch in E112

wongcheryl123@gmail.com

Alysia Yoon

alysia.yoon@gmail.com

FemClub Guneet Pooni Ms. Rainey Tuesdays @ Lunch, A118 guneet.p@hotmail.com

Zoe Shee

zoeshee@gmail.com

Rebels International Culture Club Ruirui Yang Ms. Nakamura Every Tuesdays @ Lunch, E202 ruirui.pcyrr@gmail.com Zoe Shee
zoeshee@gmail.com
Cultural Enrichment Club Kyle Balmes Ms. Adrangi Tuesdays @ Lunch, in A231 Zoe Shee
zoeshee@gmail.com
Revibe Grace Bodie Mr. Chien Fridays @ Lunch, in A208 gracebodie6079@hotmail.com

Zoe Shee

zoeshee@gmail.com

Musical Theatre Club Thomas Lai Mr. Wilson & Ms. Carley Fridays, after school, in Choir Room thomaswhoever@gmail.com Zoe Shee
zoeshee@gmail.com
Cultural Enrichment Club Kyle Balmes Ms. Adrangi Tuesdays @ Lunch, in A231 Zoe Shee
zoeshee@gmail.com
Revibe Grace Bodie Mr. Chien Fridays @ Lunch, in A208 gracebodie6079@hotmail.com Zoe Shee
zoeshee@gmail.com
Musical Theatre Club Thomas Lai Mr. Wilson & Ms. Carley Fridays, after school, in Choir Room thomaswhoever@gmail.com Zoe Shee
zoeshee@gmail.com
Robotics Club Mrs. Wahl Wednesdays, after school, in G108 Zoe Shee
zoeshee@gmail.com